WILLY WONKA

the musical

January 10-26, 2020


Directed by Shane Miller

Music Directed by Jane Johnston

Stage Managed by Amanda Wetzel


Click HERE for tickets.


TWO DIFFERENT CASTS
If you are coming to see a friend/loved one, please double check with them first on which cast they are in and which date/times they are performing so you can get tickets to the performance time that they are indeed performing in. 

NOTE THE NEW SHOW TIMES FOR 2020!


                                            CANDY CAST                                                   BUBBLES CAST
                                            7pm on 1/10, 1/18, 1/24                                    7pm on 1/11, 1/17, 1/25
                                            2pm on 1/12, 1/25                                             2pm on 1/19, 1/26

Charlie                                Max Carlson                                                    Hunter Minck

Mrs. Bucket                       Sarah Kirk                                                         Sarah Kirk

Mr. Bucket                         Mathew Barninger                                            Mathew Barninger

Phineous Trout                 Mathew Barninger                                            Mathew Barninger
 
Grandpa Joe                      Drew Derreth                                                   Drew Derreth

Grandma Josephine         Cynthia Harner                                               Cynthia Harner

Grandpa George              William Reece                                                 William Reece

Grandma Georgina          Sue Fehringer                                                  Sue Fehringer

Willy Wonka                      Chad-Alan Carr                                               Chad-Alan Carr

Augustus Gloop                Grayson Wallace                                            Dylan Clingman

Mrs. Gloop                         Buff Wills                                                          Buff Wills            

Veruca Salt                        Hannah Hoffman                                           Madison DiNello

Mr. Salt                               Paul DiNello                                                     Paul DiNello       

Mike Teavee                     Caden Miller                                                    Corey Guise       

Ms. Teavee                        Debbie Williams                                             Debbie Williams              

Violet Beauregard            Julianna Hazlett                                              Madelyn Greco

Mrs. Beauregard              Erin DiNello                                                     Erin DiNello

Oompa Loompas              Maddy Dittrich                                                Lily DiNello

                                             Audrey Hunt                                                 Aidan Higgins

                                             Emma Kirk                                                   Sara Miller

                                             Maria Kirk                                                     Audrey Trax

                                             Blayne Miller                                                Tessa Trax

                                             Rebecca Williams                                        Noelle Wheeler

The Candyman                  Edward Gobrecht                                           Edward Gobrecht

James                                  Tanner Lake                                                   Sally Earp                          

Matilda                               Eliza Dreves                                                     Isabella Humpreys

Parents & Cooks              Robin Sampson                                              Lynn Dowling

                                           Andrew Dreves                                               Amanda Wetzel

Kids & Cooks                     Eliza Dreves                                                     Sally Earp

                                            Tanner Lake                                                    Isabella Humphreys        

Kids & Squirrels                 Brody Sampson                                               Ellie Keough

                                             Rowan Sampson                                            Greta Hartley

                                              Lauren Rarrick                                                Jeffrey Miller


TWO DIFFERENT CASTS
If you are coming to see a friend/loved one, please double check with them first on which cast they are in and which date/times they are performing so you can get tickets to the performance time that they are indeed performing in. 




               



BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS


Directed by Karen Land


March 20-29, 2020


Click here for tickets.



CAST


Eugene Jerome: Dylan Clingan

Stanley Jerome: Bryton Zook

Kate Jerome: Cookie Driscoll

Jack Jerome: George Muschamp

Blanche Morton: Amanda Wetzel

Nora Morton: Julianna Hazlett

Laurie Morton: Noelle Wheeler


Thank you to all 21 performers that auditioned for the 7 roles in this play!


ROMEO AND JULIET


Directed by Sam Eisenhuth

Stage Managed by Julie Carlin


Performances (NOTE THE NEW SHOW TIMES FOR 2020)

7pm Fridays

7pm Saturdays

2pm Sundays


February 14-23, 2020


Click HERE for tickets.

DRAMATIS PERSONAE: CASTING

PROLOGUE: Rachel McNutt
ESCALUS, Prince of Verona: D. Scott Hartwig
PARIS, a young Count, kinsman to the Prince: Liam Day
MONTAGUE: Roger C. Dalrymple
CAPULET: Shane Miller
ROMEO, son to Montague: Alex Eisenhuth
TYBALT, nephew to Lady Capulet: Rebecca Lease
MERCUTIO, friend to Romeo: Andrew Adcock
BENVOLIO, cousin to Romeo: Spencer Kennedy
FRIAR LAURANCE, Franciscan: Mike Krikorian
FRIAR JOHN, Franciscan: Tim Raymond
BALTHASAR, servant to Romeo: Gaven Dingle
ABRAM, servant to Montague: Jennie Dell                             SAMPSON, servant to Capulet: Elizabeth Pellegrino          GREGORY, servant to Capulet: Melody Hession

LADY MONTAGUE, wife to Montague: Lauraday Kelley
LADY CAPULET, wife to Capulet: Debbie Williams
JULIET, daughter to Capulet: Alyssa Byers
An Apothecary: Benjamin Sites
Nurse to Juliet: Robyn E. Thompson
ENSEMBLE: (Citizens of Verona; Gentlemen and Gentlewomen of both houses;
Maskers, Pages, Guards, Watchmen, Servants, and Attendants):

Myka Walker, Sally Earp, Noelle Wheeler, Sydney Christner, Alice McNutt, Rachel McNutt, Tim Raymond, & Benjamin Sites

Disney's FROZEN jr.

December 2019

Directed by Chad-Alan Carr & Carrie Trax

Stage Managed by Buff Wills


TWO DIFFERENT CASTS

If you are coming to see a friend/loved one, please double check with them first on which cast they are in and which date/times they are performing so you can get tickets to the performance time that they are indeed performing in. 


SOLD OUT!


​CASTING

SNOW CAST                                                                 ICE CAST

(7:30pm 12/7, 12/13, 12/15 & 2pm 12/8, 12/14)          (7:30pm 12/6, 12/8, 12/14 & 2pm 12/7, 12/15)


King Agnarr                        Jeffrey Miller                                                   Joel Twomey                    

Queen Iduna                     Illana Miller                                                      Hailey Brownley

Young Anna                       Savanna Schneider                                         Greta Hartley

Young Elsa                         Sarah Rice                                                        Lucy Heaton

Middle Anna                      Rebecca Williams                                           Maria Kirk

Middle Elsa                        Deanna Gibbs                                                  Emma Kirk

Anna                                    Audrey Trax                                                     Grace Wolfe

Elsa                                      Tessa Trax                                                        Katie Vohs

Bishop                                 Kemi Faokunla                                                Reia Hogan

Housekeeper                     Blayne Miller                                                   Emily Clarenbach                                          

Butler/Steward                 Madison Dittrich                                            Addison Dunlop

Handmaiden                      Myka Walker                                                   Hannah Hoffman

Cook                                    Sydney Christner                                            Ryleigh Love

Weselton                            Caden Miller                                                    Brody Sampson                

Hans                                  Max Carlson *                                                 Cole Smith *
                     *Sometimes switching show dates/times. Check with the actor first.

Kristoff                                Hunter Minck                                                 Grayson Wallace                                           
Sven                                     Sara Miller                                                       Madelyn Greco

Olaf                                     Audrey Norwood                                           Giada Langville

Pabbie                                 Caitlyn Suerdieck                                            Ella Scott

Bulda                                   Winaida Flaherty                                            Mia Loran

Oaken                                 Leah Watson                                                   Aidan Higgins

Guards                                Caitlyn Suerdieck                                            Ella Scott

Winaida Flaherty                                            Mia Loran

Elsa’s Snow Chorus         Maddy Schiller *                                            Alayna Smith *
                                 *Sometimes switching show dates/times. Check with the actor first.

Parker Tarbox-Windish                                               

                  Rebecca Williams                                           Maria Kirk

Deanna Gibbs                                                  Emma Kirk

Olaf’s Summer Chorus    Gabriella Scavitto                                           Kayleigh Swain

                                             Claire Plumley                                                 Lillian Clark

                                             Morgan Woods                                              Lillie K. Myers    

Savannah Schneider                                      Greta Hartley    

Helena Patrono                                              Casey McGinn

                 Ela Miller                                                          Alaina Elizabeth McGinn                             

Hidden Folk Chorus         Blayne Miller                                                   Emily Clarenbach                           
Madison Dittrich                                            Addison Dunlop

Liesel Suerdieck                                              Ysabella Marie Japzon   

                          Kathleen Robinson                                        Gabriella Marie Vega-Fritts

Kemi Faokunla                                                Reia Hogan

                                                                           Rowan Sampson

Oaken Family              Jeffrey Miller                                                                 

Illana Miller                                                      Hailey Brownley

Sarah Rice                                                        Lucy Heaton

Myka Walker                                                   Hannah Hoffman

Sydney Christner                                            Ryleigh Love


TWO DIFFERENT CASTS
If you are coming to see a friend/loved one, please double check with them first on which cast they are in and which date/times they are performing so you can get tickets to the performance time that they are indeed performing in. 

​​