NUNSENSE II

The Second Coming

May 3-19, 2019

Click HERE for tickets.


CAST

Rev. Mother: Buff Wills

Father Virgil: Steve Huete

Brother Timothy: Jim O’Dell Jr.

Sister Hubert: Sue Fehringer

Sister Robert Anne: Gail Prezioso

Sister Amnesia: Suzanne Williamson

Sister Leo: Barbara Semiatin

Sister Wilhelm: Stephanie Roelker

Sister Julia Child Of God: Lynn Dowling

Sister Brendan: Joan MacLean

Sister Luke: Diane Chamless    

CHORUS OF NUNS:

Jacqueline G. Lee,

Nancy Brown,

Karen Saltzgiver


Disney's Mulan jr.

April 26-May 18, 2019

Click HERE for tickets.


CAST

Mulan: Noelle Wheeler

Chi Fu: Spencer Kennedy

Fa Li: Hannah Hoffman

Yun: Sara Miller

Shan Yu: Paul Kennedy

Fa Zhou: Hunter Minck

Zhang: Sydney Christner

Matchmaker: Audrey Trax

Lin: Tessa Trax

Grandmother Fa: Stella Gladson

Laozi: Maryellen McVicker

Ling: Max Carlson

Hong: Aidan Higgins

Mushu: Giada Langville

Yao: CJ Lair

Qian-Po: Gaven Dingle

Shang: Cole Smith

Ensemble:
Jezebel Abma, Stella Gladson, Greta K. Hartley, Kalia Hoedemaker, Liliana Hoedemaker, Blayne Miller, Caden Miller, Hunter Minck, Audrey Norwood, Alayna Smith, Audrey Trax, Grayson Wallace, Myka Walker

GUYS AND DOLLS

September 6-22, 2019

Click HERE for tickets.


CAST


Sky Masterson: Mathew Barninger

Sarah Brown: Kate Sainer

Nathan Detroit: Greg Trax

Miss Adelaide: Carrie Conklin Trax

Nicely-Nicely Johnson: Samuel Eisenhuth

Benny Southstreet: Drew Derreth

Rusty Charlie: Kevin Foster

Harry The Horse: Scott Hartwig

Big Jule: Walter Wagner

Arvide Abernathy: Ed Riggs

Lt. Brannigan: David Hurlbert

General Matilda Cartwright: Robin Sampson

Save A Soul Mission Band/Singers: Sarah Zimmerman, Barb DeUgarte, Betty Brownley, Hailey Brownley, Leah Bordatto

Martha: Sarah Zimmerman

Agatha: Barbara DeUgarte

Hot Box Girls: Elizabeth Pellegrino, Emily Whitcomb, Amanda Wetzel, Hannah Speiser

Mimi: Elizabeth Pellegrino

Angie the Ox/Joey Biltmore: Harrison Crow

Waiter/Calvin: Travis Sanders

Drunk and Blind Man: James O’Dell jr

 

Directed & Choreographed by Bruce Moore

Vocal Music Directed by Kamryn Furlow

Stage Managed by Sue McCleaf Nespeca

MADAGASCAR jr.

August 16-18, 2019

At the Eichelberger Performing Arts Center in Hanover.

Click HEREfor tickets.


CAST & MENTORS


Alex the Lion: Hunter Minck               
Mentor: Liliana Hoedemaker


Marty the Zebra: Samuel Albert        
Mentor: Hailey Brownley

Melman the Giraffe: Marcus Norrie   
Mentor: Aidan Higgins

Gloria the Hippo: Janna Scott             
Mentor: Ivy Neives


Skipper the Penguin: TJ Williams       
Fyling solo


Kowalski the Penguin: Ella Scot         
Flying solo

Rico the Penguin: Dustin Miller         
Mentor: Kalia Hoedemaker


Private the Penguin: Kasey Duncan  
Mentor: Arya Harris

Zookeeper Zeke/Foosa/Ensemble: Nicholas Kint      
Mentor: Gillian Scott

Zookeeper Zoe/Foosa/Ensemble: Amaree Brown    
Flying solo


Zookeeper Zelda/Foosa/Ensemble: Trinity Kint       

Mentor: Isabella Humphrey


Zookeeper/Foosa/Ensemble:

Danny Burton

Mentor: Sydney Christner

Mason the monkey: William Lyston          
Flying solo


King Julien the Lemur: Leah Watson       
Flying solo


Maurice the Lemur: Olivia Faasen

Mentor: Myka Walker

Mort the Lemur: Katie Kniery     

Mentor: Piper Miller

Lynn the Lemur: Victoria Craver
              
Mentor: Emma Greenawalt

Lee the Lemur: Cassie Smith              Mentor: Tessa Trax


Lew the Lemur: Kaleigh McMaster          Mentor: Rylee Groft


Foosa Leader: Payton McInturff         Mentor: Lillian Smith

Ensemble of Servers, Animals, New Yorkers, Camera Men, Police, Etc:

Devin Harry     
Mentor: Hannah Hoffman

Olivia Hacking & Addelyn Hacking     
Mentor: Aden Hacking

Katelyn Norrie     
Mentor: Aidan Higgins

Zachary Rugh     

Mentor: Lilliana Hoedemaker